bvbvbvbvDO

*Go to
March's Schedule

Visit us on Facebook for daily updated music info!

Are you a musician who's interested in playing at Headlands? Contact us by
email. Please include some information about yourself and your music, and include a sample of your music or a link to a website.
Please... no booking agents.

To get on our email mailing list for the monthly music schedule and last minute schedule changes, send a message to us at: info@headlands coffeehouse.com

Do you enjoy jazz? If so, visit CD Baby to hear our own CD! If you like what you hear, you can purchase the CD online from CD Baby or visit Headlands and buy it from us.

 


Headlands' Hours:
Monday – Saturday: 7 AM - 10 PM (Nightly Music is 7:00 -- 9:45 PM)
Sunday: 7 AM - 5 PM (Jazz Jam is 2:00 – 4:45 PM)


There is never a cover charge* for our live music!
*but the musicians appreciate tips!

February's Music Schedule
* This schedule is subject to last minute changes or cancellations. *


1 ( Thurs) - The John Gilmore Trio (Jazz Piano, Bass & Drums) -- 7 PM
John is joined by Nina (bass), and Bing (drums) -


2 (First Friday!) - Dorian May's BongoLatte! (Latin Jazz, AfroCuban) -- 7 PM
Get ready for fun with Chad, Dorothea, Dorian,Gabe & guests -


3 (Sat) - SHUGA (Originals, Love Songs, Classics, Rock & More!) -- 7 PM
Jamie and Hugh will rock the house! -


4 (Sun) -
Open 7 am-1 pm, CLOSING at 1:00 for annual cleaning/repairs...(no music)
* *
re-opening Monday at 7 am!


5 (Mon)
- Terry Simcik & Amanda Gray Duo (Jazz Guitar & Vocals) -- 7 PM
Amanda & Terry will be joined by Dan (bass) & Bing (drums)


6
(Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM


7 (Wed)
- Ridge Gorman & Dave Paterson (Eclectic Favorites) -- 7 PM
Ridge & Dave perform a mix of Classic tunes -


8 (Thurs) - Helene Eve (Eclectic Stylings) -- 7 PM

Helene performs a mix of originals, folk, blues & more!


9 (Fri) - Small Hat (Southern Rock & Blues) -- 7 PM

Mandy Brooks & Family perform!


10 (Sat) - Lynn Kiesewetter & Friends (Jazz) -- 7 PM

Lynn, Greg, Pete, and Bing perform!


11 (Sun)
- Afternoon Music: Steve Porter (Jazz, Classical, Finger-style Guitar) -- 2 pm
Steve builds and plays guitars masterfully!


12 (Mon) - Camenae (Hammered Dulcimer, Fiddle, Guitar) -- 7 PM

Gypsy, Lisa, and Mark play terrific Folk music -


13
(Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM


14 (Wed) - Classical Music Night -- 7 PM



15 (Thurs) - The John Gilmore Trio (Jazz Piano, Bass & Drums) -- 7 PM
John is joined by Nina (bass), and Bing (drums) -




Return to the Top



16 (Fri)
- John Redding (Guitar/Vocals: Folk, Irish tunes, & More!) -- 7 PM
John plays a mix of Folk, Irish tunes, and More!


17 (Sat) - Jon Faurot (Classic Folk, Rock, Country) -- 7 PM

John includes some Dylan and Beatles' tunes...amazing!


18 (Sun)
- Afternoon Jazz with Sharon Garner & Friends (Jazz & Vocals) -- 2 pm
John, Sharon, and Billy perform a terrific mix of tunes -


19 (Mon)
- The Laurel Street Quartet (Jazz, Blues) -- 7 PM
Bob, Dan, Bing, and Terry play terrific Jazz & Blues -


20 (Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM


21 (Wed) - Christine Branca, Nina Mera & Guest (Jazz, Bossa Nova) -- 7 PM

Enjoy great music with Christine (piano), Nina (bass), and guest? -


22 (Thurs) - Billy Schieve (Jazz, Pop, Soul) -- 7 PM
Come in for some terrific piano and vocals with Billy -


23 (Fri) -
Swingnoodle (Gypsy Jazz) -- 7 PM
Steve, Larry, Tom, Erick & Pete perform lively Gypsy Jazz!


24
(Sat) - The Mixed Nuts (Jazz, Latin, Swing, Rock & More!) -- 7 PM
Dan, Daney, Steve, Paul & Tom rock the house!


25 (Sun)
- Afternoon Jazz with Aaron Bellomo (Jazz Guitar) -- 2 pm
Aaron performs amazing solo Jazz Guitar...


26
(Mon) - Queen Jane & Her Sidekicks (Swing Jazz Standards) -- 7 PM
Jane, Tom & guest musicians play Swing Jazz


27
(Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM


28 (Wed) - Tony Roach (Guitar & Vocals: Jazz & More) -- 7 PM
Tony performs a nice mix of Jazz and other tunes...




* * Visit our Facebook page for daily updates to the music schedule! * *




Return to the top




March's Music Schedule


**More details coming soon....!

1 (Thurs) - The John Gilmore Trio (Jazz Piano, Bass & Drums) -- 7 PM

2
(First Friday!) - Dorian May's BongoLatte! (Latin Jazz, AfroCuban) -- 7 PM

3


4 (Sun)
- Afternoon Jazz with Sharon Garner & Friends (Jazz & Vocals) -- 2 pm

5 (Mon)
- Terry Simcik & Amanda Gray Duo (Jazz Guitar & Vocals) -- 7 PM

6 (Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM


7 (Wed)
- Ridge Gorman & Dave Paterson (Eclectic Favorites) -- 7 PM

8

9


10


11 (Sun)
- Afternoon Music:

12


13
(Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM

14 (Wed) - Classical Music Night -- 7 PM

15
(Thurs) - The John Gilmore Trio (Jazz Piano, Bass & Drums) -- 7 PM



Return to the top



16


17

18
(Sun) - Afternoon Music:

19 (Mon)
- The Laurel Street Quartet (Jazz, Blues) -- 7 PM

20 (Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM

21


22 (Thurs) - Billy Schieve (Jazz, Pop, Soul) -- 7 PM

23


24 (Sat) - Coast Celtic Ensemble -- 7 PM

25 (Sun)
- Afternoon Music:

26 (Mon) - Queen Jane & Her Sidekicks (Swing Jazz Standards) -- 7 PM

27 (Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM

28

29


30 (Fri) - Swingnoodle (Gypsy Jazz) -- 7 PM

31 (Sat) - The Mixed Nuts (Jazz, Latin, Swing, Rock & More!) -- 7 PM



Return to the Top






Are you a Jazz Lover??


Buy our very own CD: "Jazz from the Headlands"



Buy it online at CD Baby (downloads available), or pick up
a real, "old-fashioned" CD the next time you're in Headlands - only $10!