bvbvbvbvDO

*Go to
May's Schedule


*Go to
June's Schedule


Visit us on Facebook for daily updated music info!

Are you a musician who's interested in playing at Headlands? Contact us by
email. Please include some information about yourself and your music, and include a sample of your music or a link to a website.
Please... no booking agents.

To get on our email mailing list for the monthly music schedule and last minute schedule changes, send a message to us at: info@headlands coffeehouse.com

Do you enjoy jazz? If so, visit CD Baby to hear our own CD! If you like what you hear, you can purchase the CD online from CD Baby or visit Headlands and buy it from us.

 


Headlands' Hours:
Monday – Saturday: 7 AM - 10 PM (Nightly Music is 7:00 -- 9:45 PM)
Sunday: 7 AM - 5 PM (Afternoon Music is 2:00 – 4:45 PM)


There is never a cover charge* for our live music!
*but the musicians appreciate tips!

April's Music Schedule
* This schedule is subject to last minute changes or cancellations. *


1 ( Mon) - Terry Simcik, Amanda Gray & Friends (Jazz & More) -- 7 PM

2
(Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM

3 (Wed) - Ridge Gorman (Eclectic Favorites) -- 7 PM

4 (Thurs) - The John Gilmore Trio (Jazz Piano, Bass & Drums) -- 7 PM

5 (First Friday!) - BongoLatte (Latin Jazz, AfroCuban) -- 7 PM

6 (Sat) - SHUGA: Jamie & Hugh (Originals, Classics, Love Songs & More!) -- 7 PM

7
(Sun) - Afternoon Jazz with Lounge Noir (Jazz Vocals) -- 2 pm

8 (Mon) - Camenae (American & European Folk Muic) -- 7 PM

9 (
Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM

10 (Wed)
- Classical Music Night with Steve Porter (Guitar) -- 7 PM

11 (Thurs) - Helene Eve (Eclectic Stylings) -- 7 PM

12 (Fri) - Small Hat (Southern Rock) -- 7 PM

13 (Sat) - Sharon Garner & Friends (Jazz & Vocals) -- 7 PM

14 (Sun)
- Afternoon Music: Seaside String Sisters (Acoustic Folk Trio) -- 2 pm

15 (Mon) - The Old Growth Trio (Jazz, Blues) -- 7 PM



Return to the Top


16
(Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz Trio) -- 7 PM

17 (Wed) - Chuck Tourtillott (Classic Folk, Rock, Blues, Country) -- 7 PM

18 (Thurs) - The John Gilmore Trio (Jazz Piano, Bass & Drums) -- 7 PM

19 (Fri) - Tony Roach (Guitar/Vocals: Jazz & More) -- 7 PM


20 (Sat) - Lynn Kiesewetter, Bob Aranguren & Bing York (Jazz) -- 7 PM


21
(Sun) - Easter Sunday - Closed all day...

22 (Mon) - Kevin Green (Music from the 1970s) -- 7 PM


23
(Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz Trio) -- 7 PM

24 (Wed) - Jason Moore (Classic 70s & 80s tunes) -- 7 PM


25 (Thurs) - Billy Schieve (Soul, Jazz, Pop) -- 7 PM


26 (Fri) -
Swingnoodle (Gypsy Jazz) -- 7 PM

27 (Sat) - The Mixed Nuts (Jazz, Latin, Swing, Rock & More!) -- 7 PM

28
(Sun) - Afternoon Music with Jack Leung (Diverse Genres) -- 2 pm

29
(Mon) - Queen Jane & Her Sidekicks (Swing Jazz Standards) -- 7 PM

30
(Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM


* * Visit our Facebook page for daily updates to the music schedule! * *


Return to the top



May's Music Schedule


1
(Wed) - Ridge Gorman & Friends (Eclectic Favorites) -- 7 PM

2 (Thurs)
- The John Gilmore Trio (Jazz Piano, Bass & Drums) -- 7 PM

3(
First Friday!) - BongoLatte (Latin Jazz, AfroCuban) -- 7 PM

4 (Sat) - Michael & Leslie Hubbert (Latin, Folk, and More!) -- 7 PM

5 (Sun) -
Afternoon Jazz with Lounge Noir (Jazz Vocals) -- 2 pm

6
(Mon) - Terry Simcik, Amanda Gray & Friends (Jazz & More) -- 7 PM

7
(Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM

8 (Wed)
- Classical Music Night -- 7 PM

9 (Thurs)
- The Groovinators (Blues, Swing, Jazz) -- 7 PM

10
(Fri) - Acoustic Serenade (Acoustic Guitar & Vocals) -- 7 PM

11 (Sat) - To Be Announced -- 7 PM

12 (Sun) -
- Afternoon Music with David Post (Jazz Vocals) -- 2 pm

13 (Mon) - Camenae (American & European Folk Muic) -- 7 PM

14
(Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM

15 (Wed) - Chuck Tourtillott (Classic Folk, Rock, Blues, Country) -- 7 PM


Return to the Top


16
(Thurs) - The John Gilmore Trio (Jazz Piano, Bass & Drums) -- 7 PM

17 (Fri) -
Kevin Green (Music from the 1970s) -- 7 PM

18
(Sat) - To Be Announced -- 7 PM

19
(Sun) - Afternoon Music with Billy Schieve (Piano & Vocals) -- 2 pm

20
(Mon) - The Old Growth Trio (Jazz, Blues) -- 7 PM

21 (Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM

22 (Wed) - John Redding (Irish Pub & Other Tunes) -- 7 PM


23 (Thurs)
- To Be Announced -- 7 PM

24 (Fri) - Swingnoodle (Gypsy Jazz) -- 7 PM

25 (Sat) - Coast Celtic Ensemble (Scottish, Irish & American Folk tunes) -- 7 PM

26 (Sun) - Afternoon Music with... -- 2 pm

27
(Mon) - Queen Jane & Her Sidekicks (Swing Jazz Standards) -- 7 PM

28 (Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM

29 (Wed) - Jason Moore (Classic 70s & 80s tunes) -- 7 PM

30 (Thurs) - To Be Announced -- 7 PM

31 (Fri)
- The Mixed Nuts (Jazz, Latin, Swing, Rock & More!) -- 7 PM





Return to the Top



June's Music Schedule


1
(Sat) - SHUGA: Jamie & Hugh (Originals, Classics, Love Songs & More!) -- 7 PM

2
(Sun) - Afternoon Jazz with Lounge Noir (Jazz Vocals) -- 2 pm

3 (Mon) - Terry Simcik, Amanda Gray & Friends (Jazz & More) -- 7 PM

4 (
Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM

5 (Wed) - Ridge Gorman & Friends (Eclectic Favorites) -- 7 PM

6 (Thurs) -
The John Gilmore Trio (Jazz Piano, Bass & Drums) -- 7 PM

7 (First Friday!) - BongoLatte (Latin Jazz, AfroCuban) -- 7 PM

8 (Sat) - Karaj Lost Coast (Acoustic Folkin' Rock) -- 7 PM

9 (Sun)
- Afternoon Music: Sarah Flaim (Ukulele, Vocals) -- 2 pm

10 (Mon) - Kevin Green (Music from the 1970s) -- 7 PM



Return to the Top


11
(Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz Trio) -- 7 PM

12 (Wed) -
Classical Music Night -- 7 PM

13 (Thurs) - Helene Eve (Eclectic Stylings) -- 7 PM

14 (Fri) - To Be Announced -- 7 PM


15 (Sat) -
Recital: Students of Lynn Kiesewetter -- 5:30 PM
* ...Also: Lynn Kiesewetter & Friends (Jazz) -- 7 PM


16
(Sun) - Afternoon Music with Billy Schieve (Soul, Jazz, Pop) -- 2 pm

17 (Mon) - The Old Growth Trio (Jazz, Blues) -- 7 PM


18
(Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz Trio) -- 7 PM

19 (Wed) - Chuck Tourtillott (Classic Folk, Rock, Blues, Country) -- 7 PM


20 (Thurs) -
The John Gilmore Trio (Jazz Piano, Bass & Drums) -- 7 PM

21 (Fri)
- Dorian May Piano Trio (Jazz) -- 7 PM

22 (Sat) - Coast Celtic Ensemble (Scottish, Irish & American Folk tunes) -- 7 PM

23
(Sun) - Afternoon Music with John Redding (Irish & Folk tunes) -- 2 pm

24
(Mon) - Queen Jane & Her Sidekicks (Swing Jazz Standards) -- 7 PM

25
(Tues) - The Tuesday Night Rhythm Section (Jazz) -- 7 PM

26 (Wed) - To Be Announced -- 7 PM

27 (Thurs) - To Be Announced -- 7 PM

28 (Fri) - Swingnoodle (Gypsy Jazz) -- 7 PM

29 (Sat) - The Mixed Nuts (Jazz, Latin, Swing, Rock & More!) -- 7 PM

30 (Sun) - Afternoon Music with Jason Moore (Guitar/Vocals) -- 2 pm




Are you a Jazz Lover??


Buy our very own CD: "Jazz from the Headlands"



Buy it online at CD Baby (downloads available), or pick up
a real, "old-fashioned" CD the next time you're in Headlands - only $10!